Tag: IBPS PO Results 2013

Allahabad Bank, one of the 19 participating banks in IBPS CWE PO-II Exam released the first list for the PO candidates.

On the basis of Common Recruitment Process, the IBPS, Mumbai has allotted the following candidates to our Bank for appointment as Probationary Officer.

View from here the list of candidates selected on the basis of CWE- PO/MT II Recruitment process, for appointment as PROBATIONARY OFFICER.

Please Note:

  • Intimation Letters regarding Pre-Employment formalities to be observed at the time of joining have been despatched by Speed Post at the Permanent Address of the identified candidates.
  • At the time of reporting the candidates must ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria in respect of age, category (SC/ST/OBC/PWD), educational qualification, etc. as stipulated in the advertisement/notification for CWE- PO/MT-II by IBPS, and produce original testimonials / documents for verification.
  • Further instructions regarding joining/training will be sent to individual candidates in due course.

We wish good luck to all the candidates selected. Have a great future ahead.

LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment. Banks-India.com now allows only registered users to comment. You may register here to comment.

Vijaya Bank, one of the Fast Growing Public Sector Banks, with Head Office at
Bangalore, having a network of 1300 plus branches and offices, with total employee strength of around 12000 with presence all over India.

Bank declared Joining Schedule for the PO candidates. On the basis of Common Recruitment Process, the IBPS, Mumbai has allotted the following candidates to our Bank for appointment as Probationary Officer.

Check your allotment status by IBPS from here on the basis of CWE- PO/MT II Recruitment process, for appointment as PROBATIONARY OFFICER.

Important: To view your status you need to enter your registration number as “User-id” and IBPS Password as your “password

NOTE:

  • At the time of reporting the candidates must ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria in respect of age, category (SC/ST/OBC/PWD), educational qualification, etc. as stipulated in the advertisement/notification for CWE- PO/MT-II by IBPS, and produce original testimonials / documents for verification.
  • Reserved category candidates are required to submit the Caste/PWD certificate as per Govt. of India format. Those candidates who fail to submit required original documents will not be allowed to join the Bank.

We wish good luck to all the candidates selected. Have a great future ahead.

LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment. Banks-India.com now allows only registered users to comment. You may register here to comment.

IDBI Bank Ltd., a banking company under the Companies Act, 1956, having majority share holding by Government of India, is a leading provider of complete range of retail and corporate banking services to its clients.

Bank declared Joining Schedule for the PO candidates. On the basis of Common Recruitment Process, the IBPS, Mumbai has allotted the following candidates to our Bank for appointment as Probationary Officer.

Check your allotment status by IBPS from here on the basis of CWE- PO/MT II Recruitment process, for appointment as PROBATIONARY OFFICER.

NOTE:

  • The appointment letters to the candidates has been dispatched separately.
  • At the time of reporting the candidates must ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria in respect of age, category (SC/ST/OBC/PWD), educational qualification, etc. as stipulated in the advertisement/notification for CWE- PO/MT-II by IBPS, and produce original testimonials / documents for verification.
  • Reserved category candidates are required to submit the Caste/PWD certificate as per Govt. of India format. Those candidates who fail to submit required original documents will not be allowed to join the Bank.

Also go through the instructions for document verification & medical examination published on the bank’s website from here.

We wish good luck to all the candidates selected. Have a great future ahead.

LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment. Banks-India.com now allows only registered users to comment. You may register here to comment.

Andhra Bank, A Government of India undertaking declared first list of Joining Schedule for the PO candidates. On the basis of Common Recruitment Process, the IBPS, Mumbai has allotted the following candidates to our Bank for appointment as Probationary Officer.

The candidates are advised to on 22.04.2013 at the reporting office shown against their name for completing joining formalities.

View from here the list of candidates alloted by IBPS on the basis of CWE- PO/MT II Recruitment process, for appointment as PROBATIONARY OFFICER.

In the first list, 400 candidates are selected. The bank will come out with second list in a short span of time.

NOTE:

  • The appointment letters to the candidates has been dispatched separately.
  • At the time of reporting the candidates must ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria in respect of age, category (SC/ST/OBC/PWD), educational qualification, etc. as stipulated in the advertisement/notification for CWE- PO/MT-II by IBPS, and produce original testimonials / documents for verification.
  • Reserved category candidates are required to submit the Caste/PWD certificate as per Govt. of India format. Those candidates who fail to submit required original documents will not be allowed to join the Bank.

The complete addresses of the reporting offices are as follows:

A) Andhra Bank Apex College,
Plot No.27-29, Financial District,
Gachibowli, Nanakramguda
Hyderabad – 500032
Tel No : 040-23007194 ; 23007195 ; 23007196

B) Andhra Bank Staff Training Centre,
Opp. Andhra University Women’s Hostel,
Maharanipeta, Visakapatnam.
Tel No: 0891 – 2546740 ; 2546742

We wish good luck to all the candidates selected. Have a great future ahead.

LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment. Banks-India.com now allows only registered users to comment. You may register here to comment.

UCO Bank is a public sector bank and is headquartered in Kolkata. The bank has 35 regional offices and more than 2200 branches spread all over India with over 25000 employees released the 2nd Phase Second list of candidates selected for the post of Probationary officers in JMGS-I.

The Bank released the list on the basis of performance of candidates in the common written examination (CWE) conducted by IBPS in the month of September/December 2011 and interviews subsequently conducted by the bank from 1st December-7th December 2012.

View from here the list of roll no of candidates selected for the post of Probationary officers in JMGS-I.

Please note:

  • Appointment letters are being dispatched through Speed post and Email.
  • No extension will be given in the Date of Joining under any circumstances. Date of Joining is 2nd April 2013.
  • Candidates who do not receive the appointment letters upto 20th March 2013 may contact on the following nos.: 033-44557379, 44557812, 44557973.

We Congratulate to all our selected candidates. Good luck.

LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment. Banks-India.com now allows only registered users to comment. You may register here to comment.

 

Your wait for total scores of IBPS PO written and interview scores is over as IBPS has declared the interview results for IBPS PO 2.

Banks-India Team congratulate all the candidates who are in merit list.

You can check the results here:-

IBPS PO Interview Results

IBPS has previously declared 22415 vacancies which will be filled based on the merit ank, on the basis of total score of written examination and interview score.
The candidates will be asked to enter their preferences of the banks through a registration process which will be available on the IBPS website from 20.2.2013 till 28.2.2013.

Please post your score in the comments.

LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment. Banks-India.com now allows only registered users to comment. You may register here to comment.

Common Interviews are now over for the candidates who cleared Common written Examination (CWE-II) for the recruitment of Probationary Officers in Public Sector Banks conducted by IBPS in the month of June 2012.

Now, IBPS has released a notification stating that the interview results will be out in the Second week of February 2013 and as earlier notified, order of preference of banks will be obtained from the successful candidates through a registration process which will be available on the IBPS website from 20.2.2013 till 28.2.2013. This means that final results is going to be out any day before 20th February 2013.

Removing all worries about the number of vacancies in banks, IBPS has also declared the number of vacancies for this year – bank wise and category wise. Refer the table below:

List of Bank PO Vacancies Category-wise for CWE-II Qualifiers:

BankSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
Allahabad Bank2321214057421500
Andhra Bank2221384517491560
Bank of Baroda2321104267621530
Bank of India2471394437841613
Bank of Maharashtra2251134057571500
Canara Bank3211755579472000
Central Bank of India150752705051000
Corporation Bank9145164311611
Dena Bank10553189353700
IDBI Bank7537135253500
Indian Bank106165119227617
Indian Overseas Bank34517262111622300
Oriental Bank of Commerce472674128275
Punjab National Bank522694178350
Punjab & Sind Bank14072207381800
Syndicate Bank2251184077501500
UCO Bank159772585061000
Union Bank of India2571284628631710
United Bank of India9053218408769
Vijaya Bank8341149277550
ECGC5281530
Total3409188660621105822415

 Please Note:

  • Candidates successful in both CWE-PO II and Common interview will be listed in the order of merit.
  • Depending on the vacancies in each bank of his/her preference, a successful candidate will receive through a computerised system an offer from ONE of the participating PSB’s.
  • Vacancies remaining unfilled on account of candidates declining offer, will be filled from among the remaining candidates through the same procedure as mentioned above. A waitlist will be prepared from among the remaining successful candidates which will be valid upto 31.03.2014 or allotment of the next round whichever is earlier.
  • Candidates must produce the necessary documents in support of their identity and eligibility pertaining to nationality, age, educational qualification, qualifying marks, category etc.

View from here detailed notice published on IBPS Website.

We are glad that IBPS has declared the list of vacancies before hand, however, there is no indication On what basis, would candidates make the preference list? Would each bank declare the remuneration, benefits, joining date, probation period, etc. before the allotment?

Please post - What will be your preference list in the comments?

LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment. Banks-India.com now allows only registered users to comment. You may register here to comment.