Tag: IBPS Interviews

Its now time for IBPS Clerk Common Interview 2013 which is scheduled to start from 16th March 2013. All of you must be compiling your documents to carry & some must be confused what all documents to carry for interview. In this post, we have complied up the list of documents to carry at the time of attending interview. 

  • Interview Call Letter by IBPS (download your interview call letter from here) with photograph pasted in the space provided.
  • Proof of Identity- Original & some copies of photo identity proof. Valid photo Id proof includes any of the following- PAN card,Voter`s ID, Passport, Driving license, Bank passbook with photograph, Aadhar card with photo, Photo id issued by a gazetted officer, Employee ID or College ID card.
  • Proof of Date of BirthDate of Birth proof includes any of the following: Your birth certificate, Xth class passing certificate.
  • Marks sheet for all Semesters/years, Consolidated Marks Sheet, Provisional/ Final Degree Certificate regarding graduation.
  • Computer Knowledge certificate (if any)
  • Caste certificate (as per format)- Click the following to download:
  • -For SC/ST Candidates
    -For OBC Candidates
    -For Disabled candidates

  • Character CertificateTwo Character Certificates (as per format) download from here the Format of Character Certificate (not compulsory but carry for your sake)
  • You can get this from any Gazetted Employee like School Head Masters. Seal and Signature of the person issuing character certificate is must. Without Seal, they wont accept it. Also you can get it from any govt employee who have seal along with signature. Seal is important for them.

  •  Photo-state Copies of all your Certificates with self attestation
  • In case of candidates already/ previously employed: You have to bring work experience certificate if you are previously employed. If you are presently working whether it is a Private of Govt job, you must bring NOC for interview.
  • Reprint of application. Click here to Re-print your application.
  • No need of the print out of Score Card (better to take, but they are not asking for this)

NOTE: You will not be allowed to continue, if any of the above documents are not produced during verification.

Forget your password for IBPS?- Click here to retrieve it.

Also, Reach on time: Reach the venue before 30 mins of scheduled time. Plan your travel in advance taking into account the traffic, mode of transportation, distance etc.

LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment. Banks-India.com now allows only registered users to comment. You may register here to comment.

Common Interviews are now over for the candidates who cleared Common written Examination (CWE-II) for the recruitment of Probationary Officers in Public Sector Banks conducted by IBPS in the month of June 2012.

Now, IBPS has released a notification stating that the interview results will be out in the Second week of February 2013 and as earlier notified, order of preference of banks will be obtained from the successful candidates through a registration process which will be available on the IBPS website from 20.2.2013 till 28.2.2013. This means that final results is going to be out any day before 20th February 2013.

Removing all worries about the number of vacancies in banks, IBPS has also declared the number of vacancies for this year – bank wise and category wise. Refer the table below:

List of Bank PO Vacancies Category-wise for CWE-II Qualifiers:

BankSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
Allahabad Bank2321214057421500
Andhra Bank2221384517491560
Bank of Baroda2321104267621530
Bank of India2471394437841613
Bank of Maharashtra2251134057571500
Canara Bank3211755579472000
Central Bank of India150752705051000
Corporation Bank9145164311611
Dena Bank10553189353700
IDBI Bank7537135253500
Indian Bank106165119227617
Indian Overseas Bank34517262111622300
Oriental Bank of Commerce472674128275
Punjab National Bank522694178350
Punjab & Sind Bank14072207381800
Syndicate Bank2251184077501500
UCO Bank159772585061000
Union Bank of India2571284628631710
United Bank of India9053218408769
Vijaya Bank8341149277550
ECGC5281530
Total3409188660621105822415

 Please Note:

  • Candidates successful in both CWE-PO II and Common interview will be listed in the order of merit.
  • Depending on the vacancies in each bank of his/her preference, a successful candidate will receive through a computerised system an offer from ONE of the participating PSB’s.
  • Vacancies remaining unfilled on account of candidates declining offer, will be filled from among the remaining candidates through the same procedure as mentioned above. A waitlist will be prepared from among the remaining successful candidates which will be valid upto 31.03.2014 or allotment of the next round whichever is earlier.
  • Candidates must produce the necessary documents in support of their identity and eligibility pertaining to nationality, age, educational qualification, qualifying marks, category etc.

View from here detailed notice published on IBPS Website.

We are glad that IBPS has declared the list of vacancies before hand, however, there is no indication On what basis, would candidates make the preference list? Would each bank declare the remuneration, benefits, joining date, probation period, etc. before the allotment?

Please post - What will be your preference list in the comments?

LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment. Banks-India.com now allows only registered users to comment. You may register here to comment.

Here are few other commonly asked questions in interview. All the candidates who has cleared IBPS CWE PO-II must be preparing hard for the interview. Also, Now IBPS CWE-II for Clerk Results has been announced and the candidates who cleared the exam have their interviews starting in the month of March 2013.

So, to help the aspirants prepare well for the interviews, we tried to answer some other few most commonly asked interview question which can help a candidate to create his impression on the interviewer. Note that this is just to help the candidates, don’t recite them.

1) What do you know about Banking?

bank is a financial intermediary that accepts deposits and channels those deposits into lending activities. Banks are a fundamental component of the financial system, and are also active players in financial markets. The essential role of a bank is to connect those who have capital (such as investors or depositors), with those who seek capital (such as individuals wanting a loan, or businesses wanting to grow).

2)  Being a B.Tech Graduate Why Bank Jobs?

interview questions

Nowadays, Banks are not restricted to just finance work. Tell them that you are not changing your stream but you are widening your area of expertise.  Good jobs are not easy to find and bank  job is a good one. Secondly all banking is applied ‘arithmetic’ and speculative number game and a B.Tech is thorough in both. Also,  mention about the uncertain future of software companies compared to the high growth witnessed in banking industry. You should manipulate your answer to prove that your engineering degree would be beneficial for you in interacting with people and creating more business relationships for them.

3) How to answer the Puzzles type Questions!

Although these are not so common, but may be asked to anyone in an Interview. Here the interviewer doesn’t really want to hear exact answer from you rather they want to see if you are able to analyze the correct problem or are you just trying to hurry up without taking the time to analyze and putting some effort. They just want to see your practical approach that will be useful during you job period.

So If asked any puzzle type question, you should not Hurry up in telling the answer even if you know it. Even if you do not know the answer (and even can not find the answer), do not hurry up in saying NO. Rather you should draw the picture of problem on a paper(even if you know the answer) and take some time to analyze it (ask them if you do not understand it correctly). It will make them feel that you believe in analyzing the client requirement before reaching to any conclusion, which is a must.

common interview questions

So you should answer these questions by taking time, drawing it and asking them for clarifications. This will surely fill the interviewer’s purpose.

4) Explain Role of PO & Clerk in a Bank:.

Role of PO:

A Probationary Officer (PO) in the bank is the starting level appointment for bank officers. The PO’s have a one or two years probation period during which they are given exposure to various important functions of the bank such as Loans & Advances, Foreign exchange, Credit Rating, Treasury, Risk Management, IT, Marketing etc. They have to report to their immediate senior officer,who is responsible for the closely monitor & evaluate the performance of him/her for a certain period of time.

  • Actually a Bank PO can be asked to do anything related to banking till the completion of its probation period. During training or probation period they are trained for accounting, marketing, finance, investment as well as billing.
  • After the Completion of Probation period, the Bank PO becomes Assistant Bank Manager and may be posted in any branch across the country to handle daily customer transaction like passing a cheque, cash management, draft issuance etc

For More details, Go through the post “Role of PO in banks

Role of Clerk:

In any public sector banks clerks are the first person to contact for any queries & guidance.
The person inside the withdrawal & deposit counters are mostly of clerical grade. This is the why some banks mention clerk as single window operators (SWO)

As a Bank Clerk, you could be separated into one of the following:

  • Interest Clerk: recording interest owed to saving accounts customers and interest owed to the bank from loans and other investments.
  • Loan Clerk: recording and organizing loan information.
  •  Statement Clerk: preparing the monthly balance sheets and checking account of customers as and when needed.
  • Exchange Clerks: working on international accounts, translating foreign currency into home currency and vice versa.
  •  Security Clerk: recording, filing and looking after stocks, bonds and other investment documents.
  • Bookkeeping Clerk: taking care of records for each customer’s account.

They are also responsible for accepting payments, sanction withdrawals, verify cheques, issue demand drafts & other banking related services to customers.

5) Your Salary Expectations?

Salary negotiation is a tough and delicate matter. Preferably speaking, you should avoid going into this topic until the later stage of the recruitment when you are being offered the job. If you request a salary higher than the range for the job, the interviewer will tell you you’re high, and you’ve just lost money. If you request a salary lower than the range, the interviewer will say nothing, and you’ve just lost money.

Hence, research on the salary range in your field to have a rough estimate of how much you should be earning. Give a large range rather than a specific amount if you have to answer it. An alternative is to pose the question back at the interviewer by asking what kind of salary does the position warrants. At other times, interviewers might just be testing you to see if money is the only thing that matters. So, do emphasize that your priority lies with the nature of the job and not the salary.

Interview question

6) Do you have any questions for us?

This is normally the last question posed to you, so it’s your chance to finish the interview elegantly. Don’t reply that you have got nothing to ask. Doing otherwise might leave the impression to the interviewer that you are not exactly keen to get the job. The contrary side to all of this is that this question is actually a huge opportunity for you.  If you ask the *right* questions, you can not only get as much information as possible to find out if the position is a good fit for you personally, but you can show the interviewers that you are a critical thinker and a problem solver.

Also, Go through another post relating to the same purpose- “Top 5 Interview Questions-Answered

You can also refer Interview Cracker: Bank P. O. Clerks and Other Bank Book as this book contains many good commonly asked Bank interview questions.

Let us know that you found this article useful through comments below.

Also, LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment.

As IBPS has already been announced CWE results for PO-II & results for CWE for Clerks-II will be announced shortly. Candidates must be concerned about the preparation of Interviews. Interview is the final step which completes the recruitment process and leads to appointment in the bank.

To help the aspirants prepare well for the interviews, we tried to answer some of the most commonly asked interview question which can help a candidate to create his impression on the interviewer. Note that this is just to help the candidates, don’t recite them.

1) Tell me something about Yourself?

Well to be very frank there is no predetermined answer for this question. But in simple, you are expected to tell something new and which is not there in the resume already. YOU should be the BEST person to talk about yourself. Since there is no right or wrong answer for this question hence it is important to appear confident.

The answer to this question should do 3 things:

  • Showcase your communication skills- One should take the opportunity to show his/her communication skills by speaking clearly and concisely in an organized manner. This question is more like an ice breaker letting you speak for a minute or so, displays that.
  • Showcase your individual talents and uniqueness- This is the time for the interviewer to scan through  your resume. Most of you write reading and listening as hobbies. It’s so common in all resume. Say something that grabs attention.
  • Let you control the interview- Most interviewers get bored with all the same questions and answers. They are more than happy to take a new road if provided.

Note that you should not exceed this answer beyond 3 minutes. Avoid details.

why should we hire you

2) Which is your favorite subject?

This is the area from which questions are invariably asked to all students. In terms of preparation this is the easiest – all you need to do is study. Prepare a couple of subjects from your final year and brush up the fundamentals of the key subjects. You should also revise your summer internship report, term papers or any project that you may have done as part of your academic program.  Also, Be sure to relate your favorite subject with the profession/industry you are interviewing for. For your least favorite subject try to choose something that has no bearing on the job you are interviewing for. If you are already working somewhere then you should  have good knowledge of your work as well as Knowledge of your company, competitors and industry.

Sample Answer: “As a commerce graduate I really enjoyed accounting classes . My least favorite subject was Italian. I really had to work hard to carry an A-minus grade.”

3)  What are you long term goals or where you see yourself after 5 years or so?

This is a very common question. They are trying to see how focused you are. It is a question where virtually any answer can get you into trouble, since you don’t know your interviewer. If you aim too high, you might come off as too ambitious and either won’t be around long enough to cover the cost of training or you’ll threaten their own position. If you aim too low, you lack initiative and won’t contribute enough to cover the cost of your salary.

Reassure your interviewer that you’re looking to make a long-term commitment that this position entails exactly what you’re looking to do and what you do extremely well. As for your future, you believe that if you perform each job at hand with excellence, future opportunities will take care of themselves.

Sample answer: I don’t have a specific plan! I would like to advance. However, I am flexible. I will do my current job to the best of my ability and keep my eyes open for opportunities within the organization to advance even if it means changing roles. I am prepared to learn new things and contribute to the overall success of the organization in a number of ways. The only specific within that “plan of willingness” is that the opportunity be within my ability to learn, interesting enough for me to dig in and do a good job, and the compensation increase a reasonable amount in relation to the demands of the position.

five-years-from-now

4) Why should we hire you?

The interviewer asks this question just to find out how your skills, experience and knowledge can add value to the job. Well to answer this question you need to learn what they are looking for and then tie them with your strengths. This ensures that you are a viable fit for the position. Present yourself, your abilities, skills and interests; above all, you should underline that your abilities match the company’s requirements.

Also, it will not be enough to just maintain you have particular skills but also have to prove / furnish evidence, which means you should think beforehand about which of the abilities and skills you have already applied in practice. Also keep in mind, Do not mention any other candidates to make a comparison.

The Interviewers are very Experienced and they will realize if you are saying truth or just trying to Outsmart them. Avoid using phrases like “This is the Best Company” or “I want to work in this field“. Instead, try to mention good things about you that are related to that job and this will surely prove your usefulness.

Remember that at the end of the day you have to make the interviewer feel that you are the right person for this job.

5) What are your Strengths and Weaknesses?

This is again a very commonly asked question. The Interviewer here wants to analyze how much you know of yourself.

Strength & weakness

Strengths:- You should mention your strengths that are beneficial for them. For example, It should not be like “I am a very good cricket Player“, Rather you should focus on strengths that are related to that job. For example, “I have good communication skills” Or “I Like Interacting with people” Or “I am good at a analyzing Problems and working in a team to find out appropriate solutions”.

Weaknesses :- You should not say that you do not have any Weakness. It shows that either you are Overconfident or have not assessed yourself and don’t want to talk about it. Similarly, do not say phrases like “I am short tempered” Or “I get angry very soon and can do anything in anger“. Rather you should genuinely mention the areas that are related to your professional life and you are trying to get better at them.

Let us know that you found this article useful through comments below.
Also, LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment.

Finally, as decided common interviews are going to take place for the candidates who cleared Common written Examination (CWE-II) for the recruitment of Probationary officers in Public Sector Banks conducted by IBPS in the month of March 2012.
Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS) has been authorised by the competent authorities and participating public sector banks to hold common interview.

The Interviews are scheduled from the middle of January 2013.

Important Dates (Tentative):

Downloading of Call letters for Common Interview: After 1.1.2013
Conduct of Interview: 14.1.2013 onwards
Declaration of result of common interview: Mid February 2013
Notification of vacancies of the participating banks: Third week of February 2013
Registration of order of preference for banks by successful candidates:Fourth week of February 2013
Allotment: March 2013

Please Note:

  • Any request for change of date/venue etc will not be entertained.
  • The order of preference of banks will be obtained from the successful candidates through a registration process which will be available on the IBPS website.
  • Candidates successful in both CWE-PO II and Common interview will be listed in the order of merit.
  • Depending on the vacancies in each bank of his/her preference, a successful candidate will receive through a computerised system an offer from ONE of the participating PSB’s.
  • Vacancies remaining unfilled on account of candidates declining offer, will be filled from among the remaining candidates through the same procedure as mentioned above.
  • Candidates must produce the necessary documents in support of their identity and eligibility pertaining to nationality, age, educational qualification, qualifying marks, category etc.

View from here the advertisement post by IBPS in one of the leading newspaper.

Good luck to all for the interviews. Prepare well. Also, go through the post “How to behave inside an interview hall

LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment.

Leave a comment if you have any doubts/queries/questions.

Banks are one of the biggest recruiting agencies in the country as it hires for its posts from almost all the streams. But the Recruitment and selection process is a hectic task for Banks as well as for the Candidates.

But don’t worry Public sector banks are planning common interview for jobs to make the selection process much easier.
IBPS discussed with the Indian finance minister that aspirants those who will clear out the IBPS common written exam (CWE) need to appear for only one interview to land for a bank job in India. A final merit list will be declared and aspirants can choose any bank as per merit.

According to an article published in a leading newspaper dated September 27,2012, the new system of common interview may be introduced as early as this year itself and candidates who took the common written exam on June 17 may be the first to attend the common interview. Over 7.5 lakh candidates took the exam for probationary officers and the result is expected in the first week of October.
You can read the complete article from here.

Also, IBPS is planning to waive the fee for appearing in the common interview. At present, candidates need to shell out Rs 150-250 per interview, which banks recover from candidates as the cost for conducting interviews.

Benefits if this decision is implemented:

  • Public sector banks, which recruit about 30,000-40,000 people a year on an average, expect to save time and cost once this common interview becomes a reality.
  • This decision will be helpful for all those candidates who clears the common written exam of IBPS but are not called for an interview.

The responsibility of taking this common interviews shall be given to IBPS as 20 banks are expected to give this authority to IBPS. Country’s largest lender, State Bank of India(SBI) will not be a part of the process. IBPS also conducts common written test (CWE) for these banks.

LIKE our facebook page to receive regular updates about IBPS Recruitment.

Leave a comment if you have any doubts/queries/questions.

As many of the Bank’s has completed first phase of recruitment and are in second phase of selecting the right candidate. Most bank’s are going through the GD/PI of the shortlisted candidates. Here they check the confidence level, their presentation & communication skills, bank’s also check the way in which the candidate express his views to others. This is done in the second round of recruitment i.e. Group Disussion.

Group Discussion (GD) is and activity, wherein 8-12 people form a group, and are given a topic to discuss/situation to analyze and reason. Normal duration of a GD ranges between 15-20 minutes. Usually, the participants are given a preparation time of 2-5 minutes but there are also instances when one will be required to speak without preparation.

Their are certain things which the candidates should keep in mind while attending the GD round. As, Group Discussions are typically used for Personality Assessment Stage, which is an important stage for selection in Bank jobs. Some of these we tried to state below:

Do’s of Group Discussions:

  • Utilize the time effectively to understand the overall meaning of the topic- Have an open mind. This will help you to bring in those points that are not likely to be raised by others.
  • Organize and structure your thoughts before speaking- i.e. Opening the GD or while summarizing it.
  • Maintain eye contact with the group in general and with the individual when he/she is speaking
  • Address the group in general; avoid over-communicating with or referring to specific individuals.
  • Use short sentences to convey the essence of your points- i.e. – speak with depth.
  • Manage the way you look, speak and conduct- Etiquette’s.
  • Control your weaknesses- e.g. difficult vocabulary, speaking about points that you cannot substantiate or defend.
  • Use the right (rare) moments when the more vocal members pause to bring in your point.
  • Use ‘we’ or ‘the group’ or ‘most of us/all of us/some of us’ – remember it’s a group discussion and you are part of the group.

Don’ts of Group Discussions:

  • Do not just think from one angle of thought and bring only obvious facts or ideas to the discussion.
  • Do not speak your thoughts in disjoint phrases. Avoid stutters and stammers.
  • Do not look at your notes while speaking or when others are speaking. Stay involved even when you are not speaking.
  • Avoid having dialogues or conversation with specific individuals within the group.
  • Do not use long-winding sentences to convey your points.
  • Do not be aggressive or use negative tone of speech.
  • Do not lose control or become nervous.
  • Do not moderate/ cut others in between unnecessarily.
  • Avoid using ‘I’ or ‘he/she’, ‘they’
  • Avoid citing examples of points raised by others or repeat your own points- remember time is limited- quantity does not fetch extra points.
  • Do not bring in new points in the summary or conclusion.
  • Avoid aggressive body language- make sure you do not occupy the space of other participants and also while making hand movements avoid having pen or pencil in the hand that point to others.

Read well about below stated topics before attending IBPS GD round and prepare well as these can also be asked in PI round.

List of important Group discussion (GD) topics which may be a part of your IBPS GD’s:  

1)      Women’s reservation bill.
2)      India economic development is not reaching to the people who need it most.
3)      Food inflation is the result of Indian Government mismanagement and apathy.
4)      Removing CBSE X exams is a bad move. Discuss
5)      India will become superpower in near future
6)      Foreign direct investment will revitalize the education system.
7)      Is disinvestment in profit making PSU’s advisable?
8)      IPL is good for business but bad for cricket?
9)      Is the Consumer really the King in India?
10)   Should the public sector especially Delhi Jal Board be privatized?
11)   Privatization will lead to Less Corruption
12)   Media has become a tool of propaganda for the rich and the powerful
13)   Education and medicine are no longer noble professions, they have become commercial.
14)   Voting should be made compulsory.
15)   Recession is the mother of innovation.
16)   Breaking down larger Indian states into smaller will lead to better governance and development.
17)   How to deal with high oil prices?
18)   Lokpal Bill should be implemented or not?
19)   Does moral policing preserve the culture?
20)   Caste based reservation- A boon or a bane?
21)   We should conserve and preserve our rich monuments.

Also, go through our post preparing for interviews.

Leave a comment below, if you have any query regarding IBPS GD/PI.

IBPS  is an institute, recognized by government of India, which got the permission from Indian government to conduct the common exam for bank jobs. It conducted PO 1, PO 2 and Clerk CWE successfully and issued Scorecard for the same.

Recently in a meeting of IBPS with Finance ministry it was discussed that candidates appearing for the common bank entrance exam may soon have to go through only one interview to land a bank job in India.
The finance ministry, in consultation with state-owned banks, is considering a centralized interview for all candidates who clear the written exam, a move that is expected to benefit lakhs of students who appear in these examinations.

If common interview for IBPS aspirants get implemented, it will have both positives as well as negative effects. Here we tried to discuss some of them.

Positives of Common Interviews :-

A common interview will help both banks and candidates by simplifying the recruitment process further and reducing the time involved in the selection process. Currently, although all state-owned banks other than the State Bank of India and its associates recruit through one common written exam, students have to appear in multiple interviews to get a job !

Common Interview is a good step to stop multiple selections as in a common interview, cutoff will also be common and we can analyze our chances of selection as well. As there would be one interview so there would be less chaos, simple n fast procedure, more economical and student friendly along with lots of similar benefits ! Also banks would be able to sort out the candidates as per there criteria and the students wont have to suffer the mental fatigue which they are facing today due to individual interviews for each bank. Hence there would only be a single selection / rejection round which is the need of the hour !

Negatives of Common Interviews :-

Common interview has a two faced stand ! Like every coin has 2 sides, the Common Interviews will also have a negative side which is the chance to get finally selected will be reduced if someone does any single mistake on the Interview day, he can lose all his chances for all 19 banks. Hence it would be a one-go chance for the students i.e if one perform well on that very day its awesome otherwise the candidate may miss final selection despite having good TWS and would have to wait for next PO / Clerical exams !

To be frank we can’t judge which one is more suitable for the candidates as main “Aim” of IBPS was to simplify the Banking Recruitment process which these individual Bank Recruitment were unable to do for past several years ! Hence IBPS concept was introduced as it claimed to be simple, student friendly system and would prevent multiple selection by selecting accurate number of candidates.
But actually common interviews are not necessary as IBPS just need to amend its policies such as it should start seizing the scorecards of selected candidates and should give only 1 final cut off as this would help to avoid the situation of over lapping and multiple selection which has proved to be a curse for the IBPS scorecard holders till date!

Please provide your views below regarding common interview policy whether it should be implemented or not and will it be benificial if implemented?

Also, Like our facebook page to receive latest updates on IBPS Recruitment.

In the banking examination, the interviews are going on for 19 nationalized banks and candidates are preparing for the interview questions. It just not only depends upon the type of questions you have been asked by the interviewer but also the way you are behaving inside the interview hall. This question wanders inside the mind of many candidates who are expecting their interview calls. Let’s share some of the points to be remembered how to behave inside the interview hall-:

  • You have to be very careful about the knowledge and presentation at the time of attending your interview. Just be sure of your intellectual skills firstly and have enough confidence so that no one can see that you are getting nervous.
  • Interview is the ending part of the process of selection so that counts several features like your confidence, knowledge, your behavior, attitude etc.
  • As you enter the interview hall and come across the interview panel members, just wish them good morning / noon as per the timings. There should be sweetness dissolved in your voice with softness. And sit confidently after they offered you.
  • While having your seat, avoid making noise of the chair and sit straight with your arms on the armrest. Do not lean or stoop forward as it looks awkward.
  • Now, its turn for the interviewer to proceed further. Never try to start yourself. Wait until he/she goes through your resume and then start answering their questions confidently.
  • Be clear and bold in your way of answering to them. Do not give long or too short answers. Speak just as it is required. If you don’t know the answer, tell them without giving wrong or incorrect information.
  • Just be honest and try to answer confidently. While answering, avoid looking here and there or around the room. Just have eye contact with the interviewer .this shows your self confidence and your positive attitude.
  • While giving the answers, don’t try to show that you are fully aware and making haste in answering it. Just be patient and calm and answer it correctly. Don’t try to be fake and vague.
  • At the last, when interviewer ends the interview, just wish them and leave the hall silently.

Like our facebook page to receive latest updates on IBPS Recruitment.

Leave a comment below to discuss any queries.